Your professional development home.

Award Winners

Program Award
  • 2015: Warhawk Leadership Academy, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater and Coffee & Culture, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point 
  • 2014: Sarah Tweedale, Bill Conover, Cecil Youngblood; Beloit College
  • 2013: Julie Sperstad and Andy Luptak, Concordia University Wisconsin
  • 2012: Awareness through Performance, University of Wisconsin La Crosse
  • 2011: Mike Altekruse, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
  • 2010: Amy Tavidian, Concordia University
  • 2009: Jen Murray, Sue McCarthy, Warren Sherer, Carla Cadet, Rebecca Grassl & Ramona Sledge, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
  • 2006: Matthew Nelson, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2005: Katie Van Roosenbeek, University of Wisconsin La Crosse & Lisa Sarnowski, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
Andrew Luptak Undergraduate Student Leader Award
  • 2015: Quincy Kissack, St. Norbert College
  • 2014: Miranda James, Beloit College
  • 2013: Melinda Daniels, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2012: Rick Schimka, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2011: Sarah Tweedale, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2009: Jon Tingley, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
  • 2008: Amanda Baxter, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
ACPA Scholarship
  • 2013: R. Spencer Atkinson, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2012: Kerri Kelly, Concordia University
  • 2008: Tara Huss, Marquette University
  • 2007: Kristen Finn, Marquette University
  • 2006: Rachel Nelson, University of Wisconsin La Crosse
  • 2005: Kimberlee Monteaux, University of Wisconsin La Crosse
Daniel Siler Memorial Scholarship
  • 2013: Yang Cha Taho, University of Wisconsin La Crosse
  • 2012: Kerri Kelly, Concordia University
  • 2011: Miranda Panzer, University of Wisconsin La Crosse
  • 2007: Lara Natzke, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2006: Kristina Kilsdonk, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2005: Margaret Millspaw , University of Wisconsin Waukesha & University of Wisconsin Whitewater
New Professional of the Year Award
  • 2015: Kayla Sell, Mount Mary University
  • 2014: Rosana Godinez, Edgewood College
  • 2013: Chris Jorgenson, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2012: Joel Spiess, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
  • 2011: Katy Rand, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2010: Ann Grissman, University of Wisconsin Stevens Point
  • 2009: Jenny Gabler, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2008: Mary Duckworth, University of Wisconin Eau Claire
  • 2007: Stephanie Van Pay, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Support Staff Recognition Award
  • 2015: Amber Ingli, University of Wisconsin-River Falls
  • 2014: Cindy Nevin, University of Wisconsin Eau CLaure
  • 2013: Elizabeth Appelt, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2012: Sara Thgommesen, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2011: Ellie Maslowski, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
  • 2010: Sarah Forcier, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2009: Sara Thommesen, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2008: Lindsey Marsch, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2007: Barb Cavanagh, Beloit College
  • 2006: Lynn Kuhman, Alverno College
  • 2005: Barbara Cavanagh, Beloit College
Nora McGuire “Outstanding Professional” Award
  • 2014: Will Chapman, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2013: Emily Ascher, University of Wisconsin Stout
  • 2012: Staci Heidtke, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2011: Melissa Luedtke, University of Wisconsin Fon du Lac
  • 2010: Tim Schmidt, University of Wisconsin Stevens Point
  • 2008: Jacqueline Bonneville, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2006: January Boten, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2007: Chrissy Lambie, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
  • 2005: Diana Maki, University of Wisconsin Madison
Annabelle E. Wolf “Outstanding Service in College Student Personnel” Award
  • 2015: Faith Pawelski, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  • 2014: Kathy Kruse, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2013: Shelly Mumma, St. Norbert College
  • 2012: Darrin Witucki, University of Wisconsin Stout
  • 2011: Gregg Heinselman, University of Wisconsin River Falls
  • 2010: Jodi Thesing-Ritter, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2009: Scott Seyforth, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2008: Robin Jens, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
  • 2007: Ruth Kurinsky, University of Wisconsin La Crosse
Randy Thrush WCPA Leadership Award
  • 2013: Scott Seyforth, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2012: Peter Rejto, University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
  • 2011: Matt Suwalski, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
  • 2010: Carolyn Bell, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • 2009: Paul Shepherd, University of Wisconsin River Falls
  • 2008: Matt Suwalski, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
  • 2007: Arcetta Knautz, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
  • 2005: Jennifer Hass, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh